Information Security Education and Awareness,Ministry of Electronics and Information technology(MeitY), governemnt of India invites applications from VI to X standard students from all the reconized State/Central  Government schools (State/CBSE/ICSE/NCERT) across the country to participate in National level Painting & Drawing competition.The competition is organized by CDAC Hyderabad,  A Scientific Society of the Ministry of Communications and Information Technology, Government of India.

Theme/Concept :

Internet Security,Mobile Security,ATM Security,Browser Security,Social Networking

Specifications:

  • Size : 11’’ X  16’’ inches(A3 size drawing paper)
  • Medium: Poster Colours/Water Colours/Oil  Paintings

Last Date:

November 30th  2016  either by post or in person.

Disclaimer:

  • C-DAC Hyderabad is not responsible for damages/ loss of painting / delay in transit by post or courier.
  • Entries received after last date shall not be entertained.
  • The selection done by the committee is final and binding.
  • No correspondence shall be entertained. 

Selection Process:

  • All entries must be on the theme only
  • Each participating school would select best three paintings irrespective of the classes and age group and send it to C-DAC Hyderabad before the due date
  • These best paintings may be selected at school level by the School Head Masters/Head Mistress/Head of the Institutions or concerned authorities

Terms and Conditions

  • The organization reserves the right to cancel the competition without any prior intimation.
  • The decision of the Jury / Expert committee at all levels of the painting competition will be final.
  • The paintings received are the property of ISEA project, C-DAC, Hyderabad.
  • The paintings will not be returned back.

To Do/Rules:

The back side of the paintings should carry the following information:

  • DOB (as per school records).
  • Father’s /Mother’s  Name
  • Class
  • Roll No.
  • School Name & Address
  • Signature of the Head of the Institution.
  • School Tel.No.(if any)
  • Tel.No of Student (if any).
  • Email ID of Student(if any).
  • School Stamp .

Other Rules:

  • Only three Entries from each school with Principal Signature.
  • In the cover page mention state, e-mail-id,Mob.no, address
  • All Entries should come before end date
  • Size of sheet A3(other Sizes will not accept)
  • Pencil,Sketches will be removed out of competition, Use only Poster colors or oil colors
  • Concept- Painting should fall on the concept & write a para about the concept.
  • No color Sheets Entertained
  • To receive  prize amount participants should have student account or join account with id proof

Where to send ?

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (C-DAC)
Plot No. 6 & 7, Hardware Park,
Sy No. 1/1, Srisailam Highway,
Pahadi Shareef Via Keshavagiri (Post)
Hyderabad - 500005

Click here to Download the Poster
Poster can be used to display in the Notice Board of the Schools

Winners 2015

Hearty Congratulations to all the Winners !!!!

of

National level Painting/Drawing Competition

on 

Information/Cyber Security Awareness 

 
Thank you for sending innovative expreience's with us , hope the saga will continue for the next year too


To claim your prize money, submit the details of the student's bank account such as Bank account number, IFSC Code, Branch name and address to isea@cdac.in

 

 

National Level  Winners



     

 

Ms. Chinmaya Chaitanya
Class X-C
DAV Kapil Dev Public School
Kadru, Ranchi,Jharkhand

 

Ms. Jadhav Anisha Anil
IX - Class
IES Chandrakant Patkar Vidyalaya
Dombivli (E) ,Thane ,Maharastra

 

Ms. V. Sailatha Rani
Class VII
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh



 

State Wise Winners



State       
 Jharkhand

 

Mr. Himanshu Kumar
Class VIII
DAV Public School
CCL.NTS ,Barkakana

 

Mr. Ayush Singh
Class VII-D
DAV Kapil Dev Public School
Kadru, Ranchi

 

Ms. Komal Kumari
Class VIII - B
AIWC Academy of Excellence
Jamshedpur

Odisha

 

Mr. Basant Kumar Sahu
Class IX
DAV Public School
Chandrashekarpur,Bhubaneswar


Mr. Kshirod KU Pati
Class IX
DAV Public School
Chandrashekarpur,Bhubaneswar


Mr. Biswajit Pradhan
Class - X
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Kandhamal

Kerala

 

Mr. Nandhu M
Class VIII - A
Sree Narayana Public School
Kollam


Mr. Abhiram.A
Class XI
Chinmaya Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School
Vidyanagar,Kasaragod


Vishnu Ramesh
Class VIII - D
Bhavans Adarsha Vidyala
Kakkanas, Kochi

Punjab

 

Mr. Karun Paikra
Class X - A
Kendriya Vidyalaya
korba

                      -                 -
Maharashtra

 

Ms. Aahaana Taneja
Class VIII
Arya Vidya Mandir
Bandra (West)


Ms. Dhanishka Mehra
Class IX-B
Arya Vidya Mandir
Bandra (West)

 
West Bengal

 

Ms. Rajarshi Saha
Class XI
DAV Model School
Durgapur(W.B)


Ms. Razia Sultana
Class IX
D A V Model School
Durgapur


Mr. Subahdeep Polley

Class IX-B
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Durgapur

Telangana

 

Ms. B.Sravya
Class IX-C
Kendriya Vidyalaya
Secunderabad


Ms. M.M.Akhila
Class IX-B
Atomic Ennergy Central School -1
D.A.E Colony,ECIL


Mr. M.Charan Raj
Class VIII-B
T.S.W.R.M.School&Jr.college
Chilkur

Delhi

 

Ms. Himakshi Pahuja
Class XI-A
Mahavir Senior Model School
Karnal Road,Delhi


Ms. Deepakshi Gupta
Class VIII-D
Montfort School,
Ashok vihar,Delhi


Ms. Rachel Rashika Lohia
Class VIII-A
Mahavir Senior Model School
Karnal Road,Delhi

Tamil Nadu

 

Ms. A.Pavithra
Class VII-D
S.B.O.A Matric.& Hr.Sec.School,
Chokkampudur,Coimbatore


S Lalith Mohan
Class VII
S.B.O.A Matric.& Hr.Sec.School
Coimbatore


Ms. V.Niharika
Class VII
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
R.S.Puram,Coimbatore

Assam


Sri Ankshuman Buragohain
Class VIII
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tomtomtola, Assam



 

Consolation Winners


             Punjab

 

Mr. Kamal Kumar
Class IX
Government High School, Dehriwal
Pathankot Dist


Mr. Bobby
Class VII
Government High School
Pathankot Dist


Mr. Mohit Kumar
Class X
Government High School, Dehriwal
Pathankot Dist


Ms. Monika
Class X
Government High School, Dehriwal
Pathankot Dist


Ms. Sunitha Devi
Class X
Govrn. Senior Sec School
Pathan Kol, Punjab




           
 Tamilnadu

 

 

Mr. Roshini KR
Class VIII
SB OA School and Junior College
Anna Nagar Chennai

 

Mr. SC Arjun Kumar
Class VIII
SB OA School and Junior College
Anna Nagar ,Chennai

 

Ms. K Trinetra
Class IX
Avila Convent Velandi Palayam
Coimbatore 25

 

Ms. Anjana V
Class VII
Avila Convent Velandi Palayam
Coimbatore

 

Mr. M K Sudharshan
Class VII - E
Bharathi Matric HR Sec School
Thadagam road, Coimbatore

 

Mr. Vijay Shankar
Class X
Lisievx Matric Higher secondary School
Coimbatore

 

Ms.S Keerthivassan
Class VIII
Bharathi Mat. Hr. Sec School
Thadagam Road,Coimbatore

Mr. M Srihari
Class IX
G D Matric Hr. Sec School
Coimbatore




                  Kerala

 

 

Mr.Dinesh Chandran
Class IX C
Navdeep Public School
Kollam ,Kerala


Mr. N Ramjith
Class IX
Navdeep Public School
Kollam


Ms.Fathinath Faheema Binth Moossa
Class X - A
Zahra Public School
Panoor,Kannur


Ms. Anamika Ann Maria
Class X
2B-Great Orchard
Vidyanagar, Kerala




                  Assam

 

 

Ms. Sehzadee Muskan
Class - VIII
Sandipani Vidyamandir
Senchowa,Nagaon

 

Mr. Sitansu Kejriwal
Class VIII
Sandipani Vidyamandir
Senchowa,Nagaon

 

Ms. Dikshita Boruah
Class VIII
Sandipani Vidyamandir
Senchowa,Nagaon

 

Mr. Uddipan choudhury
Class VIII-A
Jawaharlal Navodaya Vidyalaya
tomtomtala, Sivasagar


                                                           

            WestBengal

 

 

Mr. Sourav Patra
Class IX-B
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Dihibagnan,Arambagh


Mr. Pritam Mondal
Class X
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Dihibagnan,Arambagh


Mr. Sarbeshwar Das
Class XI B
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Dihibagnan,Arambagh


Ms. Akriti Ghosh
Class VII
Techno India Group Public School
Sukna ,Darjeeling


Ms. Disha Biswas
Class VII
Techno India GroupPublic School
Sukna,Darjeeling


Ms. Sangeeta Koner
Class XI
D A V Model School
Durgapur


Mr. Sayan Mitra
Class XI SC II
D A V Model School
Durgapur

                                                                                           

                   

                  Jharkhand

 

 

Ms. Ragini
Class IX-C
Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Bokaro , Jharkhand

 

Ms. Vaishnavi Gupta
Class X-C
Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Bokaro , Jharkhand

 

Ms. Smrity Mittal
Class - X
DAV Public School
RamgarnJharkhand

 

Ms. Ankita
Class - X
DAV Public School
RamgarnJharkhand

 

Ms. Prakriti
Class VII
MGM Higher Secondary School
Bokaro Steel City,Jharkhand

 

Ms. Sangita Dalai
Class - X
AIWC Academy of Excellence
Old Baridih, Jamshedpur



                  Bihar 

 

Ms. Payal Priyadarshini
Class VIII
Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhavan
Mr. Sadhique Ali
Class VIII
Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhavan
Ms. Poonam Kumari
Class VII
Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhavan



                  Telanagana

 

 

Ms. Dudey Lahari
Class IX-A
Atomic Energy Central School-1 / Jr. College

ECIL,Hyderabad


Ms. B Keertiraj
Class IX-A
Atomic Energy Central School-1 / Jr. College
ECIL,Hyderabad


 

AndhraPradesh

 

Mr. P Yuva Raj Gupta
Class IX
Sri Prakash Vidyanikethan
Visakhapatnam



 

Winners 2016

Hearty Congratulations to all the Winners !!!!

of

National level Painting/Drawing Competition

on 

Information/Cyber Security Awareness 

 
Thank you for sending innovative expreience's with us , hope the saga will continue for the next year too

To claim your prize money, submit the details of the student's bank account such as Bank account number, IFSC Code, Branch name and address to isea@cdac.in

 

 

National Level Winners  

1st Prize

2nd Prize

MK. Sudharsan

Class-VIII

Bharathi Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

P. Twinkle

Class-VIII

Chinmaya Vidyalaya

Kannur, Kerala.

                                                                                                                                            

State Wise Winners

State

1st Prize

2nd Prize

Andhra Pradesh

G. Renuka

Class-VIII

D.A.V.C. Public School

Visakhapatnam, Andhra pradesh

P. Samiksha

Class-IX

St.Johns E.M.High school

vijayawada, Andhra pradesh

Jharkhand

Sumit Dutta

Class-X

Kairali School

Ranchi,Jharkhand

Sumit Pal

Class-IX

DAV Public School

Ranchi, Jharkhand

Maharashtra

 

Jadhav Anisha Anil

Class-X

I.E.S. Chandrakant Patkar Vidyalaya,

Thane, Maharashtra

Nitish Kumar

Class-X

Army public school, pune, near ghorpadi market

Ghorpadi, pune

 

Tamil Nadu

S. Keerthivassan

Class-IX

Bharathi Mat. Hr. Sec. School

 Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

 

SC Arjun Kumar

Class-IX

S.B.O.A School And Junior College

Annanagar , Chennai

Telangana

Tasneem bano

Class-IX

Kendriya vidyalaya

Begumpet Hyderabad,Telangana

B.Neha

Class-VII

Kendriya vidyalaya

Begumpet Hyderabad,Telangana

 

Consolation Winners

State

Andhra Pradesh

Dhanalakota Nandini

Class-IX

Sr. Anthumary Atkinson High School

 Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Jharkhand

Om Singh

Class-VIII

Delhi Public School

Bokaro

Jharkhand

Karnataka

Nilanjana

Class-VIII

Mount litera zee school,

Bangalore, Karnataka

 

Maharashtra

 

Gauri Pravin Kulkarni

Class-VIII

Army public school

pune,Maharashtra

 

Tamilnadu

V. Niharika

Class-VIII

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

Matric. Hr. Sec. School,

 R.S. Puram, Coimbatore

Telangana

N.Lalitha

Class-VII

Atomic energy central school-1

ECIL,Hyderabad

Delhi

Alisha raghav

Class-VIII

St.Conrads inter college,

Agra,Delhi

Deepakshi Gupta

Class-IX

Montfort School

Delhi

 

For any Queries

Call us to our Toll Free No: 1800 425 6235

Check for updates in www.facebook.com/infosecawareness

You can also mail us at isea@cdac[dot]in

Address

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (C-DAC)
Plot No. 6 & 7, Hardware Park, Sy No. 1/1, Srisailam Highway, Pahadi Shareef Via Keshavagiri (Post) Hyderabad - 501510

Phone

Phone: 9100034447 (Ext: 400, 411, 417)
040-23737124

TollFree

1800 425 6235

Email Address

isea[at]cdac[dot]in