Information Security Education and Awareness,Ministry of Electronics and Information technology(MeitY), governemnt of India invites applications from VI to X standard students from all the reconized State/Central  Government schools (State/CBSE/ICSE/NCERT) across the country to participate in National level Painting & Drawing competition.The competition is organized by CDAC Hyderabad,  A Scientific Society of the Ministry of Communications and Information Technology, Government of India.

Theme/Concept :

Internet Security,Mobile Security,ATM Security,Browser Security,Social Networking

Specifications:

  • Size : 11’’ X  16’’ inches(A3 size drawing paper)
  • Medium: Poster Colours/Water Colours/Oil  Paintings

Last Date:

January 31st  2018  either by post or in person.

Disclaimer:

  • C-DAC Hyderabad is not responsible for damages/ loss of painting / delay in transit by post or courier.
  • Entries received after last date shall not be entertained.
  • The selection done by the committee is final and binding.
  • No correspondence shall be entertained. 

Selection Process:

  • All entries must be on the theme only
  • Each participating school would select best three paintings irrespective of the classes and age group and send it to C-DAC Hyderabad before the due date
  • These best paintings may be selected at school level by the School Head Masters/Head Mistress/Head of the Institutions or concerned authorities

Terms and Conditions

  • The organization reserves the right to cancel the competition without any prior intimation.
  • The decision of the Jury / Expert committee at all levels of the painting competition will be final.
  • The paintings received are the property of ISEA project, C-DAC, Hyderabad.
  • The paintings will not be returned back.

To Do/Rules:

The back side of the paintings should carry the following information:

  • DOB (as per school records).
  • Father’s /Mother’s  Name
  • Class
  • Roll No.
  • School Name & Address
  • Signature of the Head of the Institution.
  • School Tel.No.(if any)
  • Tel.No of Student (if any).
  • Email ID of Student(if any).
  • School Stamp .

Other Rules:

  • Only three Entries from each school with Principal Signature.
  • In the cover page mention state, e-mail-id,Mob.no, address
  • All Entries should come before end date
  • Size of sheet A3(other Sizes will not accept)
  • Pencil,Sketches will be removed out of competition, Use only Poster colors or oil colors
  • Concept- Painting should fall on the concept & write a para about the concept.
  • No color Sheets Entertained
  • To receive  prize amount participants should have student account or join account with id proof

Where to send ?

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (C-DAC)
Plot No. 6 & 7, Hardware Park,
Sy No. 1/1, Srisailam Highway,
Pahadi Shareef Via Keshavagiri (Post)
Hyderabad - 500005

Click here to Download the Poster
Poster can be used to display in the Notice Board of the Schools

Winners 2015

Hearty Congratulations to all the Winners !!!!

of

National level Painting/Drawing Competition

on 

Information/Cyber Security Awareness 

 
Thank you for sending innovative expreience's with us , hope the saga will continue for the next year too


To claim your prize money, submit the details of the student's bank account such as Bank account number, IFSC Code, Branch name and address to isea@cdac.in

 

 

National Level  Winners



     

 

Ms. Chinmaya Chaitanya
Class X-C
DAV Kapil Dev Public School
Kadru, Ranchi,Jharkhand

 

Ms. Jadhav Anisha Anil
IX - Class
IES Chandrakant Patkar Vidyalaya
Dombivli (E) ,Thane ,Maharastra

 

Ms. V. Sailatha Rani
Class VII
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh



 

State Wise Winners



State       
 Jharkhand

 

Mr. Himanshu Kumar
Class VIII
DAV Public School
CCL.NTS ,Barkakana

 

Mr. Ayush Singh
Class VII-D
DAV Kapil Dev Public School
Kadru, Ranchi

 

Ms. Komal Kumari
Class VIII - B
AIWC Academy of Excellence
Jamshedpur

Odisha

 

Mr. Basant Kumar Sahu
Class IX
DAV Public School
Chandrashekarpur,Bhubaneswar


Mr. Kshirod KU Pati
Class IX
DAV Public School
Chandrashekarpur,Bhubaneswar


Mr. Biswajit Pradhan
Class - X
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Kandhamal

Kerala

 

Mr. Nandhu M
Class VIII - A
Sree Narayana Public School
Kollam


Mr. Abhiram.A
Class XI
Chinmaya Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School
Vidyanagar,Kasaragod


Vishnu Ramesh
Class VIII - D
Bhavans Adarsha Vidyala
Kakkanas, Kochi

Punjab

 

Mr. Karun Paikra
Class X - A
Kendriya Vidyalaya
korba

                      -                 -
Maharashtra

 

Ms. Aahaana Taneja
Class VIII
Arya Vidya Mandir
Bandra (West)


Ms. Dhanishka Mehra
Class IX-B
Arya Vidya Mandir
Bandra (West)

 
West Bengal

 

Ms. Rajarshi Saha
Class XI
DAV Model School
Durgapur(W.B)


Ms. Razia Sultana
Class IX
D A V Model School
Durgapur


Mr. Subahdeep Polley

Class IX-B
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Durgapur

Telangana

 

Ms. B.Sravya
Class IX-C
Kendriya Vidyalaya
Secunderabad


Ms. M.M.Akhila
Class IX-B
Atomic Ennergy Central School -1
D.A.E Colony,ECIL


Mr. M.Charan Raj
Class VIII-B
T.S.W.R.M.School&Jr.college
Chilkur

Delhi

 

Ms. Himakshi Pahuja
Class XI-A
Mahavir Senior Model School
Karnal Road,Delhi


Ms. Deepakshi Gupta
Class VIII-D
Montfort School,
Ashok vihar,Delhi


Ms. Rachel Rashika Lohia
Class VIII-A
Mahavir Senior Model School
Karnal Road,Delhi

Tamil Nadu

 

Ms. A.Pavithra
Class VII-D
S.B.O.A Matric.& Hr.Sec.School,
Chokkampudur,Coimbatore


S Lalith Mohan
Class VII
S.B.O.A Matric.& Hr.Sec.School
Coimbatore


Ms. V.Niharika
Class VII
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
R.S.Puram,Coimbatore

Assam


Sri Ankshuman Buragohain
Class VIII
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tomtomtola, Assam



 

Consolation Winners


             Punjab

 

Mr. Kamal Kumar
Class IX
Government High School, Dehriwal
Pathankot Dist


Mr. Bobby
Class VII
Government High School
Pathankot Dist


Mr. Mohit Kumar
Class X
Government High School, Dehriwal
Pathankot Dist


Ms. Monika
Class X
Government High School, Dehriwal
Pathankot Dist


Ms. Sunitha Devi
Class X
Govrn. Senior Sec School
Pathan Kol, Punjab




           
 Tamilnadu

 

 

Mr. Roshini KR
Class VIII
SB OA School and Junior College
Anna Nagar Chennai

 

Mr. SC Arjun Kumar
Class VIII
SB OA School and Junior College
Anna Nagar ,Chennai

 

Ms. K Trinetra
Class IX
Avila Convent Velandi Palayam
Coimbatore 25

 

Ms. Anjana V
Class VII
Avila Convent Velandi Palayam
Coimbatore

 

Mr. M K Sudharshan
Class VII - E
Bharathi Matric HR Sec School
Thadagam road, Coimbatore

 

Mr. Vijay Shankar
Class X
Lisievx Matric Higher secondary School
Coimbatore

 

Ms.S Keerthivassan
Class VIII
Bharathi Mat. Hr. Sec School
Thadagam Road,Coimbatore

Mr. M Srihari
Class IX
G D Matric Hr. Sec School
Coimbatore




                  Kerala

 

 

Mr.Dinesh Chandran
Class IX C
Navdeep Public School
Kollam ,Kerala


Mr. N Ramjith
Class IX
Navdeep Public School
Kollam


Ms.Fathinath Faheema Binth Moossa
Class X - A
Zahra Public School
Panoor,Kannur


Ms. Anamika Ann Maria
Class X
2B-Great Orchard
Vidyanagar, Kerala




                  Assam

 

 

Ms. Sehzadee Muskan
Class - VIII
Sandipani Vidyamandir
Senchowa,Nagaon

 

Mr. Sitansu Kejriwal
Class VIII
Sandipani Vidyamandir
Senchowa,Nagaon

 

Ms. Dikshita Boruah
Class VIII
Sandipani Vidyamandir
Senchowa,Nagaon

 

Mr. Uddipan choudhury
Class VIII-A
Jawaharlal Navodaya Vidyalaya
tomtomtala, Sivasagar


                                                           

            WestBengal

 

 

Mr. Sourav Patra
Class IX-B
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Dihibagnan,Arambagh


Mr. Pritam Mondal
Class X
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Dihibagnan,Arambagh


Mr. Sarbeshwar Das
Class XI B
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Dihibagnan,Arambagh


Ms. Akriti Ghosh
Class VII
Techno India Group Public School
Sukna ,Darjeeling


Ms. Disha Biswas
Class VII
Techno India GroupPublic School
Sukna,Darjeeling


Ms. Sangeeta Koner
Class XI
D A V Model School
Durgapur


Mr. Sayan Mitra
Class XI SC II
D A V Model School
Durgapur

                                                                                           

                   

                  Jharkhand

 

 

Ms. Ragini
Class IX-C
Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Bokaro , Jharkhand

 

Ms. Vaishnavi Gupta
Class X-C
Chinmaya Vidyalaya
Bokaro , Jharkhand

 

Ms. Smrity Mittal
Class - X
DAV Public School
RamgarnJharkhand

 

Ms. Ankita
Class - X
DAV Public School
RamgarnJharkhand

 

Ms. Prakriti
Class VII
MGM Higher Secondary School
Bokaro Steel City,Jharkhand

 

Ms. Sangita Dalai
Class - X
AIWC Academy of Excellence
Old Baridih, Jamshedpur



                  Bihar 

 

Ms. Payal Priyadarshini
Class VIII
Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhavan
Mr. Sadhique Ali
Class VIII
Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhavan
Ms. Poonam Kumari
Class VII
Kilkari Bihar Bal Bhavan



                  Telanagana

 

 

Ms. Dudey Lahari
Class IX-A
Atomic Energy Central School-1 / Jr. College

ECIL,Hyderabad


Ms. B Keertiraj
Class IX-A
Atomic Energy Central School-1 / Jr. College
ECIL,Hyderabad


 

AndhraPradesh

 

Mr. P Yuva Raj Gupta
Class IX
Sri Prakash Vidyanikethan
Visakhapatnam



 

Winners 2016

Hearty Congratulations to all the Winners !!!!

of

National level Painting/Drawing Competition

on 

Information/Cyber Security Awareness 

 
Thank you for sending innovative expreience's with us , hope the saga will continue for the next year too

To claim your prize money, submit the details of the student's bank account such as Bank account number, IFSC Code, Branch name and address to isea@cdac.in

 

 

National Level Winners  

1st Prize

2nd Prize

MK. Sudharsan

Class-VIII

Bharathi Mat. Hr. Sec. School

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

P. Twinkle

Class-VIII

Chinmaya Vidyalaya

Kannur, Kerala.

                                                                                                                                            

State Wise Winners

State

1st Prize

2nd Prize

Andhra Pradesh

G. Renuka

Class-VIII

D.A.V.C. Public School

Visakhapatnam, Andhra pradesh

P. Samiksha

Class-IX

St.Johns E.M.High school

vijayawada, Andhra pradesh

Jharkhand

Sumit Dutta

Class-X

Kairali School

Ranchi,Jharkhand

Sumit Pal

Class-IX

DAV Public School

Ranchi, Jharkhand

Maharashtra

 

Jadhav Anisha Anil

Class-X

I.E.S. Chandrakant Patkar Vidyalaya,

Thane, Maharashtra

Nitish Kumar

Class-X

Army public school, pune, near ghorpadi market

Ghorpadi, pune

 

Tamil Nadu

S. Keerthivassan

Class-IX

Bharathi Mat. Hr. Sec. School

 Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

 

SC Arjun Kumar

Class-IX

S.B.O.A School And Junior College

Annanagar , Chennai

Telangana

Tasneem bano

Class-IX

Kendriya vidyalaya

Begumpet Hyderabad,Telangana

B.Neha

Class-VII

Kendriya vidyalaya

Begumpet Hyderabad,Telangana

 

Consolation Winners

State

Andhra Pradesh

Dhanalakota Nandini

Class-IX

Sr. Anthumary Atkinson High School

 Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Jharkhand

Om Singh

Class-VIII

Delhi Public School

Bokaro

Jharkhand

Karnataka

Nilanjana

Class-VIII

Mount litera zee school,

Bangalore, Karnataka

 

Maharashtra

 

Gauri Pravin Kulkarni

Class-VIII

Army public school

pune,Maharashtra

 

Tamilnadu

V. Niharika

Class-VIII

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

Matric. Hr. Sec. School,

 R.S. Puram, Coimbatore

Telangana

N.Lalitha

Class-VII

Atomic energy central school-1

ECIL,Hyderabad

Delhi

Alisha raghav

Class-VIII

St.Conrads inter college,

Agra,Delhi

Deepakshi Gupta

Class-IX

Montfort School

Delhi

 

Winners 2017

Hearty Congratulations to all the Winners !!!!

of

National level Painting/Drawing Competition

on 

Information/Cyber Security Awareness 

 
Thank you for sending innovative expreience's with us , hope the saga will continue for the next year too

To claim your prize money, submit the details of the student's bank account such as Bank account number, IFSC Code, Branch name and address to isea@cdac.in

 

 

     
1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize
Amrit Aurojyoti
IX B
Kendriya vidyalaya
At: Banamali Prasad, PO; Mangalpur, Dhenkanal Dist, -759015
06762-224281
Urvi Veerman
VII A
Maheshwari Public School
Sec-5 Tank Road, Jaipur,Rajasthan-302033
0141-2771358,2770658
Shadab Mansuri
X-C
Raghuwansh Public School
Barwani saraswati colony Sendhwa Dist. (M.P.)- 451666
07281-223647
Prashasti
IX A
GD Goenka Public School
East Delhi, Karkarddoma,Delhi
011-64784444/45




State Level Winners


Bihar
 
1st Prize
Sumit Kumar singh
X-D
Kendriya Vidyala Kankarbagh patna-800020
Bihar
6122353788/8210320207


Chandigarh
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Abhishek Singh
VII A
Sri Guru Harikrishan Senior Secondary Public School
Sec-40 C, Chandigarh(UT)
1072-2625613,2692838
Angad Devgun
VII A
Sri Guru Harikrishan Senior Secondary Public School
Sec-40 C, Chandigarh(UT)
1072-2625613,2692838


Chattisgarh
 
1st Prize
Yotshana Kurrey
X B
DAV Public School
SECL Korba, Chattisgarh-495677
7759249222


Delhi
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Tanishka Aggarwal
VII D
DAV Centenary Public School
Paschim Enclave, Rohtak Road, NEW Delhi-110087
91-11-25286231
Purva Handar
IX A
Salwan Public School
Mayur Vihar-III, Delhi-110096
011-650-922-23/9999462009


Gujarat
 
1st Prize
Dhanvi Rajkotia
IX A
The Aditya Birla Public School
Gujarat Cement Works Kovya, Tal. Rajula, Dist Amreli, -365541
Gujarat
02794-283042


Haryana
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Muskan Verma
X B
Salwan Public School
Sector-15 Part-II, Gurugram-122001
Haryana
0124-4886050/9999564026
Tamanna Batra
IX
Delhi Public School
Bhalgarh- Meerut Road, Sonepat-131001(NCR Delhi)
Haryana
91136611000


Jammu & Kashmir
 
1st Prize
Sushant Chakkariel
VIII-A
Jammu Sanskriti School
Ismailpur Kothey, Disst. Jammu-1881132
Jammu & Kashmir
9596766258


Jharkhand
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Aryan Akshat
X A
Oxford Public School
Ranchi Jharkhand-834011
Jharkhand
0651-6450351,2462664
Md Afroz
IX B
Kendriya vidyalaya
Gomoh, dist- Dhanbad Jharkhand
0326-2472318


Karnataka
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Pooja.S
IX-B
Alpine Public School
19/1, Konankunte cross, Bikasipura (Behind Metro), Bengaluru - 560062.
Karnataka
7815010800/01/02
Rohan I Nargund
IX
Atomic Energy Central
RMP colony Yelwal Mysore - 571130
Karnataka
812402279


Kerala
 
1st Prize
Dhanush D
VII C
Kendriya Vidyalaya SAP
Thiruvananthapuram-695005
Kerala
0471-3439697


Madhya Pradesh
 
1st Prize
Surya Prathap Singh
IX
No.1 Air Force School
Bhind road, Maharajpura, Gwalior-474020
Madhya Pradesh
7598348387
8124948387


Maharashtra
 
1st Prize
Simran Yadav
VIII A
Kendriya vidyalaya No 1
colaba, Navay nagar Mumbai
Maharashtra
022-22152268


Odisha
 
1st Prize
Dinesh Pradhan
VIII
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tudipaju, Phulbam, Khandhrmal-762002
Odisha
9438337659


Punjab
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Sania Bano
VII
Green Land Convent School
New Subhash Nagar, Near Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana-141007
Punjab
8872006996
Gurpreet Singh
X Green
Spring Dale Sr Sec Public School
Spring Dale Road, Shrepur, Ludhiana-141010
Punjab
91-161-2671125, 6518408, 6519022

Rajasthan
 
1st Prize
Ashi Veerman
IX A
Maheshwari Public School
Sec-5 Tank Road, Jaipur-302033
Rajasthan
0141-2771358, 2770658


Tamil Nadu
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
V Niharika
IX
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
No-582, D B Road, R s Puram, Coimbatore-641002
Tamil Nadu
0422-2542481, 2556351
S Haripriya
X
S B O A School & Junior College,
Annanagar West Extension, Chennai-600 101
Tamil Nadu
26151145, 26155874


Telangana
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Alekhya Vemuri
VIII B
Delhi Public School
Secunderabad, Survey-625, Diamond Point, Sikh Road, Tarbund, Secunderabda-500 003
Telangana
040-27895900, 27895902
Prashant Kumar Verma
IX C
Kendriya Vidyalaya
SVP National Police Adademy, Shiv Arampally, Hyderabad-500052 Telangana
040-24015535


Tripura
 
1st Prize
Bidipta Deb
VIII
Kendriya Vidyalaya-1
Kunjaban, Agartala-799006
Tripura
0381-2413873


Uttar Pradesh
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Yash Garg
IX C
Bal Bharati Public School
H-100, Sector-12, Noida
Uttar Pradesh
9899167492/01202534064
Jeshika Agarwal
VII-E
Roll No-19
Cambridge School Noida
Sector-27, Noida, Uttar Pradesh-201301 Uttar Pradesh
0120 252345
Jasi Nigam
IX Roll No 9
Sunbeam Lahartara,
near Laharatara Overbridge, Varanasi Uttar Pradesh
9721452346


West Bengal
   
1st Prize 2nd Prize
Avishek Bhowmick
IX A
Kendriya Vidyalya
Ballygunge Maidan Camp, Ballygunge Circular Road, Kolkata-700019
West Bengal
033-24865171/943331789
Trisha Dey
IX A
Kendriya Vidyalya
Ordanance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata-28
West Bengal
033-25592500/033-2529386





Consolation


Andhra Pradesh
 
K Vineela
IX C
Sanskruthi Blobal School
P S Bonangi, Parwada Mandal, Visakhapatnam-531021
Andhra Pradesh
08924-247020/21


Assam
   
Subhankar Deka
VII
South Point School
Barsapara Road, Guwahati, Assam 781018
Assam
9706012121
Gitartha Shandillya
IX
South Point School
Barsapara Road, Guwahati, Assam 781018
Assam
9706012121


Bihar
   
Kaun Singh
VIII
Open Minds A Birla School
Kankarbagn, Jaganpura, New Brahmpur, Patna - 800027
Bihar
8578000115/7369942104/9304377304
Astha Kumari
VIII-B, Roll No.14
Kendriya Vidyalaya E.C. Railway Samastipur
E.C. Railway Samastipur K.V. code: 1847
Bihar
9925319207/06274 224222


Chandigarh
   
Asmi Gaurav
VIII C
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Vidyalaya
Jaisukhlal Hathi Sadan, Sec-27-B, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh-160019
Chandigarh
0172-2656955
Krituee Sharma
VI A
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Vidyalaya
Jaisukhlal Hathi Sadan, Sec-27-B, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh-160019 Chandigarh
0172-2656955


Chattisgarh
 
Shubam Maity
XI A
Career Point World School
Beside Radhasoami Satasag Beas, Dheka-Masturi Road, NH-200, Bilaspur(C G)-495 551
Chattisgarh
07444-51512000


Delhi
   
Mohit Das
VI-B
Salwan Boys SR. Sec. School
Old Rajinder Nagar, N. Delhi-110060
Delhi
011-25782392
Amitanshu Panigrahi
IX-C
Tagore International School
Tagore international School, E Block, East o Kailash New Delhi-65
Delhi
011-26433001 , 26420088


Goa
 
Shreya
X A
Kendriya Vidyalaya
Bambolim Camp , Goa-403201
Goa
0832 2458783/ 2458560


Gujarat
 
Bodhasvi A Suthar
VII A
Kendriya Vidyalaya
EME, SmaSavli Road, Near Mayo Hospital, Baroda-390022
Gujarat
0265-2481551


Haryana
 
Lakshit Mukhiya
VII B
Gyan Devi Public School Sr Sec
Sec-17, Gurgaon 122001
Haryana
0124-2342120


Himachal Pradesh
 
Deep Jyoti Kaundal
X
Kendriya Vidyalaya
Nadun, Dist-Hamipur, Himachal Pradesh-177033
Himachal Pradesh
01972-233088


Jammu & Kashmir
   
Siddharth Verma
VIII
Sainik School
Nagrota
Jammu & Kashmir
9305555012/0191-2673023
Ayush Pratap Singh
VII A
Sainik School
Nagrota Jammu & Kashmir
9305555012


Jharkhand
 
Akashdeep
X B
Kendriya Vidhalaya
Hinoo(2nd Shift), PO: Doranda, Ranchi-834002
Jharkhand
0651-2482242


Karnataka
   
Hrishi Keshawa Raj N
VII
Prarthana School
No-55, Padmanabhangar, Subramanyapur Main Road, Chikkalasandra Bhangalore-70
Karnataka
080-26790625
Tanvi.D. Marathe
VIII-A, Roll No.27
Chrysalis High
Sy No 125, Kumbena Agrahara, Behind HP Petrol Pump, Whitefield Kadugodi Post, Bengaluru - 560067
Karnataka
9535233040/50


Kerala
 
N Gopika Krishnan
VIII D
Kendriya Vidhyalaya
Pattoin Trivandurum-695004
Kerala
8304062906


Madhya Pradesh
 
Riya JaiM
XI
St Joseph's co-ed School
E-6, Arera Colony, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
7552565434


Maharashtra
 
Sakshi Atul Nevase
VIII-A
Vidhya Pratishthan's English Medium Scho0l
Vidyagari, Bhigwan Road, Baramati, Dist. Pune-413133
Maharashtra
02112-243085/976978750


Manipur
 
Bidyalaxmi Huirem
VIII
Kendriya Vidyalaya
Lamphelpat-795004, Imphal
Manipur
0385-2414614


Odisha
 
Shreya Dey
VI
LRDAV Public sChool
Gandarpur, Cattack -753003
Odisha


Punjab
         
Amrit Kaur
VIII E
G N I Public School
Gujarkhan Campus, Model town, Ladhi Ana-141002
Punjab
2770448/9465863849
Aarushi
IX D
Khalsa College Public School
G T Road, Amritsar-143001
Punjab
0183-5030774
Annaya Gupta
IX
Smart Wonders School
Sec-741, Mohali
Punjab
Navdeep
IX B
Kendriya Vidyalya No-2
Jalandhar Cantt-144005
Punjab
2262141
Prateek Dutt Sharma
X
Kendriya Vidyalaya
GT Roads, Suranussi, Jalandhar-144027
Punjab
1812670422/9023496225


Rajasthan
 
Sudesh Chahar
VIII C
DAV Centenary Public School
VaishaliNagar , Jaipur-302021
Rajasthan
0141-2351248


Tamil Nadu
 
Vaisshnav V
VII
Zee Litera Valley School
Kadamban Kuruchi, Vallipalayam Road, Karur-6
Tamil Nadu
7402618906


Telangana
   
N Giridhar
IX
Ganges Valley School
Nizampet Road, Bachupally, Hyderabad
Telangana
8374224545
Zainab Afreen
IX
Neo School Aizza High School
16-4-1/A, New Malakpet, Hyderabad-500024
Telangana
040-245782725/65597817


Uttar Pradesh
   
Bhomik Rajlok
IX
Cambridge School
Bhomilc Rajlok S/o Mr. Anil Kumar , D-79, Sector - 29, Noida, U.P - 201301
Uttar Pradesh
9718823698
Shrestha Sen Guptaha
IX A
Siver Shine School
D -3, Mahendra Enclave Neco Shustri Nagar, Sec-16(Baghwali Colony, )Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
0120-6545886


Uttarakand
   
Ashish Sharma
VI B
DAV Public School
Sec-4, Defence Colony, Haridwar Road, Dehradun
Uttarakand
0135-2665059
Anshul Nautiyal
VI B
DAV Public School
Sec-5, Defence Colony, Haridwar Road, Deradun
Uttarakand
0135-2665060


West Bengal
 
Tanushaka Dutta
VIII B
Oliva Enlightened English School
Vill Bhimbhar, lPost-madati, Dist-Darjeeling-734425
West Bengal
3532110616

For any Queries

Call us to our Toll Free No: 1800 425 6235

Check for updates in www.facebook.com/infosecawareness

You can also mail us at isea@cdac[dot]in

Address

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, (C-DAC)
Plot No. 6 & 7, Hardware Park, Sy No. 1/1, Srisailam Highway, Pahadi Shareef Via Keshavagiri (Post) Hyderabad - 501510

Phone

Phone: 9100034447 (Ext: 400, 411, 417)
040-23737124

TollFree

1800 425 6235

Email Address

isea[at]cdac[dot]in